DII 2021 RPI and SOS

Only games against D-II teams are included.

Results are compiled from scores on the NCAA website at https://www.ncaa.com/scoreboard/baseball/d2.

With teams playing a smaller than normal amount of games, especially against non-conference competition, these results are slightly askew this season.

These results have only been spot-checked and have not been fully vetted for accuracy.

SchoolWLDWin%SOSRPI
Academy of Art162000.4440.4760.471
Adams St.62700.1820.5810.466
Adelphi191500.5590.5370.532
Alabama Huntsville232000.5350.5380.534
Albany St. (GA)12700.6320.4810.526
Alderson Broaddus191900.5000.4930.494
American Int’l121900.3870.4970.471
Anderson (SC)132400.3510.5340.482
Angelo St.38700.8440.4880.588
Ark.-Fort Smith131900.4060.5400.499
Ark.-Monticello231700.5750.5080.526
Arkansas Tech281600.6360.5180.546
Ashland241900.5580.5590.549
Assumption121000.5450.5690.551
Augusta82800.2220.5290.449
Augustana (SD)361300.7350.4910.558
AUM172300.4250.5300.503
Azusa Pacific30800.7890.4730.568
Barry141100.5600.4450.492
Barton192000.4870.5460.520
Belmont Abbey211900.5250.5350.525
Bemidji St.83100.2050.5370.445
Benedict1300.2500.3000.394
Bentley161100.5930.5080.535
Biola121510.4440.6290.552
Bloomfield81700.3200.5060.465
Bloomsburg241800.5710.5740.558
Bluefield St.4800.3330.5010.458
Bridgeport12900.5710.4850.517
Cal U (PA)251600.6100.4930.529
Caldwell151500.5000.4900.503
Cameron83100.2050.5570.456
Carson-Newman271600.6280.5460.564
Catawba331100.7500.5000.572
Cedarville152100.4170.5720.516
Central Mo.43600.8780.5070.604
Central Okla.242100.5330.5360.528
Central Wash.161400.5330.3900.461
Charleston (WV)331000.7670.4320.538
Chestnut Hill191400.5760.5490.549
Chowan32300.1150.5090.408
Christian Brothers53300.1320.5340.430
Claflin32900.0940.5360.420
Clarion122300.3430.5770.502
Clark Atlanta3700.3000.7270.527
Coker162200.4210.5590.513
Colo. Christian122600.3160.5620.490
Colo. Sch. of Mines102000.3330.5640.495
Colorado Mesa42700.8570.5020.598
Columbus St.311600.6600.5370.562
Concord182300.4390.5180.491
Concordia (CA)201510.5710.5140.532
Concordia-St. Paul152300.3950.5140.481
CSU Pueblo152400.3850.5210.488
Davenport331600.6730.5810.589
Davis & Elkins72300.2330.5400.449
Delta St.282000.5830.5590.556
Dominican (NY)181500.5450.5570.545
Drury142500.3590.5180.471
D’Youville02300.0000.5650.410
East Central43500.1030.5230.414
East Stroudsburg151510.5000.5340.524
Eastern N.M.82800.2220.5050.438
Emmanuel (GA)172300.4250.4810.473
Emporia St.172500.4050.5280.494
Erskine211900.5250.4820.501
Fairmont St.142600.3500.5160.466
Felician181300.5810.5610.557
Findlay142400.3680.5390.489
Fla. Southern141100.5600.5080.519
Flagler172100.4470.5280.504
Florida Tech171000.6300.4840.526
Fort Hays St.112600.2970.5510.477
Francis Marion181700.5140.5060.511
Franklin Pierce221000.6880.5160.562
Fresno Pacific152100.4170.4810.468
Frostburg St.142500.3590.4760.452
Ga. Southwestern192100.4750.5200.507
Gannon181700.5140.5350.526
Georgia College201700.5410.4960.513
Glenville St.181900.4860.4920.491
Goldey-Beacom22900.7100.5240.572
Grand Valley St.171400.5480.5270.536
Harding191800.5140.4930.503
Hawaii Hilo131100.5420.4600.495
Hawaii Pacific81200.4000.5420.486
Henderson St.271900.5870.5340.541
Hillsdale212300.4770.5510.521
Holy Names111700.3930.4840.460
Ill. Springfield37800.8220.4720.571
Indiana (PA)23500.0540.5750.427
Jefferson231100.6760.4650.536
Kentucky St.4800.3330.4030.414
King (TN)142300.3780.4850.463
Kutztown172100.4470.5000.493
Ky. Wesleyan241600.6000.5160.540
Lake Erie82900.2160.5040.435
Lander201900.5130.5310.523
Lane61200.3330.3850.404
Le Moyne16900.6400.4580.516
Lee361100.7660.5070.578
Lenoir-Rhyne231700.5750.4710.515
Lewis191800.5140.5620.534
Limestone142200.3890.4680.462
Lincoln (PA)51900.2080.4930.424
Lincoln Memorial112400.3140.5780.496
Lindenwood (MO)34900.7910.4360.547
Lock Haven72100.2500.5380.463
Lubbock Christian232400.4890.5430.522
Lynn92000.3100.5350.469
Malone182200.4500.5050.493
Mansfield122400.3330.5470.487
Mars Hill142200.3890.5050.477
Mary212000.5120.4950.501
Maryville (MO)192000.4870.5000.499
McKendree112500.3060.4860.445
Mercy181100.6210.4780.527
Mercyhurst271400.6590.4710.532
Miles4900.3080.5440.476
Millersville301500.6670.5310.564
Minn. Duluth172300.4250.4800.473
Minn.-Crookston251200.6760.4810.538
Minnesota St.381000.7920.4900.570
Minot St.241700.5850.5190.531
Mississippi Col.162000.4440.5240.505
Missouri ST212100.5000.4820.491
Missouri Western102900.2560.5280.456
Mo. Southern St.301300.6980.4810.545
Mo.-St. Louis122700.3080.5130.460
Molloy251100.6940.5690.589
Mont. St. Billings103000.2500.5840.472
Montevallo122400.3330.5320.481
Mount Olive361200.7500.4940.564
MSU Denver341000.7730.4540.555
N.M. Highlands132500.3420.5450.489
New Haven91000.4740.4660.476
Newberry251500.6250.5650.570
Newman82200.2670.5200.455
North Georgia301500.6670.4810.539
North Greenville321300.7110.4960.555
Northeastern St.251600.6100.4870.525
Northern St.142100.4000.4990.477
Northwest Mo. St.122600.3160.5220.469
Northwest Nazarene31700.8160.4300.549
Northwestern Okla.231600.5900.4810.516
Northwood281600.6360.5350.559
Notre Dame (OH)162300.4100.4940.472
Nova Southeastern131200.5200.4940.504
Nyack01600.0000.5840.419
Ohio Dominican281100.7180.4300.525
Ohio Valley53400.1280.5690.441
Okla. Baptist261500.6340.5210.547
Okla. Christian241600.6000.4500.507
Ouachita Baptist152200.4050.5160.487
Pace141600.4670.4830.483
Palm Beach Atl.101600.3850.5240.484
Pitt.-Johnstown162000.4440.5110.495
Pittsburg St.301600.6520.5000.543
Point Loma101800.3570.5890.515
Post21900.0950.5380.422
Purdue Northwest112200.3330.5170.476
Queens (NC)92100.3000.6620.534
Queens (NY)141300.5190.5150.517
Quincy291500.6590.5110.551
Regis (CO)201900.5130.5480.533
Rockhurst231900.5480.4500.488
Rogers St.202200.4760.5160.505
Rollins91000.4740.4790.485
Saginaw Valley121400.4620.5080.505
Saint Leo91700.3460.5520.488
Saint Martin’s73100.1840.5760.447
Saint Michael’s12300.0420.5830.432
Saint Rose61400.3000.5110.453
Salem (WV)102900.2560.5980.483
Savannah St.10200.8330.3590.532
Seton Hill38600.8640.4980.598
Shepherd221410.6110.4760.525
Shippensburg171900.4720.5460.521
Shorter271700.6140.5070.539
Sioux Falls212100.5000.4750.491
Slippery Rock231400.6220.4950.533
Southeastern Okla.172100.4470.4720.476
Southern Ark.291600.6440.5380.558
Southern Conn. St.81000.4440.4980.483
Southern Ind.242000.5450.5760.549
Southern N.H.27700.7940.5220.593
Southern Nazarene73100.1840.5300.437
Southern Wesleyan92700.2500.5130.445
Southwest Baptist182100.4620.4680.473
Southwest Minn. St.112100.3440.4900.458
Southwestern Okla.201800.5260.4850.503
Spring Hill14600.7000.5090.557
St. Anselm101900.3450.5050.471
St. Cloud St.211300.6180.5440.551
St. Edward’s162200.4210.5710.518
St. Mary’s (TX)232000.5350.5490.535
St. Thomas Aquinas26700.7880.5190.590
Staten Island71700.2920.5240.465
Stonehill151500.5000.5190.516
Tampa20400.8330.5190.599
Tex. A&M Int’l82600.2350.5280.451
Tex. A&M-Kingsville211200.6360.4690.525
Tex. Permian Basin102400.2940.4960.452
Texas-Tyler251500.6250.5010.536
Tiffin291600.6440.5180.552
Trevecca Nazarene361000.7830.5090.584
Truman63310.1540.5510.435
Tusculum291100.7250.4370.536
Tuskegee4700.3640.4760.448
UC-Colo. Springs301300.6980.5130.565
UIndy232100.5230.5130.514
UNC Pembroke291500.6590.5360.563
Union (TN)152100.4170.5280.499
Upper Iowa132600.3330.5290.471
USC Aiken201700.5410.4950.512
USciences91500.3750.5440.496
UVa-Wise52800.1520.5340.430
Valdosta St.251600.6100.5010.535
Virginia St.5800.3850.3470.406
Walsh251400.6410.4580.520
Washburn202200.4760.5200.508
Wayne St. (MI)161300.5520.4930.519
Wayne St. (NE)112100.3440.5120.467
West Ala.132100.3820.5350.494
West Chester201100.6450.4970.543
West Florida371100.7710.5230.586
West Ga.182300.4390.5320.507
West Liberty202000.5000.4850.490
West Tex. AM34900.7910.5150.586
West Va. Wesleyan72300.2330.5400.449
West Virginia St.32900.7800.4490.546
Western Ore.22800.7330.4100.518
Wheeling271400.6590.4720.524
William Jewell112810.2820.5050.446
Wilmington (DE)161000.6150.5000.535
Wingate341200.7390.5510.596
Winona St.211900.5250.5250.519
Wis.-Parkside22900.0650.5280.413
Young Harris231800.5610.5210.529